top of page
Search

Velankanni to Dharapuram 137 Tnstc


 

TNSTC-Kumbakonam Division Bounded Nagapattinam Region Bus Scheduled From Velankkani to dharapuram or dharapuram to velankanni

The Bus Enrouted To this Schedule is137 Express type bus by TNSTC

it takes Aprx. 9 hr journey.

Tnstc Operates 1 bus between Both Ends From Velankanni to Dharapuram and Dharapuram to Velankanni operated and maintained Under Kumbakonam Division

 

About Bus

Regist No : TN.68 N 0861

Rto : kumbakonam .68

Corporation : Tnstc

Division : kumbakonam

Branch : Nagapattinam

Depot : Nagapattinam

 

About Route

Route No : 137

Type : Express

Via : Nagapattinam , Thiruvarur , Thanjavur , Trichy , Chatiram , karur , Mulanur

Km: 300 Aprx

Time : 9 Hrs Scheduled

National Highway : 83 (Nagappatinam to Trichy ) then 81 (till dharapuram)

Point To Point : Thanjavur to Trichy Non Stop


Stops & Passing Through Timings :

UP - 137 Service Stops and passes through 9 bus stands in this route ;

  1. Velankanni - 10.20 Am

  2. nagapattinam - 10.50 am

  3. thiruvarur - 11.50 am

  4. thanjavur -

  5. trichy - 3.30 pm

  6. Chatiram - 3.50 pm

  7. Karur - !

  8. Mulanoor - Stops And Pass through But Not Scheduled

  9. Dharapuram - Arrives 7.20pm Aprx

Halts at Dharapuram Bus Stand !!!!

DOWN - 137 Service Stops and passes through 9 bus stands in this route

  1. Dharapuram -

  2. Mulanoor - Stops And Pass through But Not Scheduled

  3. Karur - 11.00pm

  4. Chatiram - Stops And Pass through But Not Scheduled

  5. Trichy - !

  6. Thanjavur - 3.00 am

  7. Thiruvarur - 4.40 am

  8. Nagapattinam - 5.40 Am

  9. velankanni - 6.15 am

Bus halts at Velankanni!!!!!


 
Bus Fan box :

Stickering and Light Decoration :

1. Highway rider on rearside

2. 1 to 1 and Express Sticker on front

3. Routes Via and Destination Stickered.

4. Cream White and Blue Coloured New Bus



164 views0 comments

Related Posts

See All

bus timings tamilnadu

This Page contains major bus stops and bus points across tamilnadu A. Kalappur bus timings, A. Panaiyur bus timings, A.Karisalkulam bus timings, A.Manakudi bus timings, A.Meenachipuram bus timings, A.

Trichy Central Bus stand Economic AC Bus timings

Tamilnadu state transportation Corporation Newly Introduced Economic AC buses from and to all over Tamilnadu, Operated and Maintained by various Tnstc Divisions. They Difference's this as Moffusil No

Madurai to Tiruppur Tnstc bus timings

Tnstc corporation operates scheduled bus between Madurai to Tiruppur and Tiruppur to Madurai 24 *7 bus timings. Route via : Dindigul,Ottanchathiram,dharapuram Types of Buses : /2*3 Seater bus /2*2 AC

Comments


google Advertisement 
google Advertisement 
google Advertisement 
google Advertisement 
google Advertisement 
google Advertisement 
bottom of page