top of page
Search

123 - Velankanni to Palani (Tnstc)

Updated: Nov 20, 2020


 

Tnstc Operates 124 Rt between Both Ends From Velankanni to Palani and Palani to Velankanni operated and maintained Under Kumbakonam Division

 

About Bus

Regist No : TN.68 N 0840

Rto : kumbakonam .68

Corporation : Tnstc

Division : kumbakonam

Branch : Nagapattinam

Depot : Nagapattinam

 

About Route

Route No : 123

Type : Express

Via : Nagapattinam , Thiruvarur , Thanjavur , Trichy , Manapparai , Dindigul , Ottanchatiram

Km: 310 Aprx

Time : 9 Hrs Scheduled

National Highway : 83 (Nagappatinam to Palani)

Point To Point : Thanjavur to Trichy Non Stop



Stops & Passing Through Timings :

UP - 123 Service Stops and passes through 7 bus stands on this route

  1. Velankanni - 5.20 Am

  2. nagapattinam - 6.00 am

  3. thiruvarur - 7.00 am

  4. thanjavur - 8.50 am

  5. trichy - Arrives 10 am Departs 10.20 am (Food Halt)

  6. Manapparai - Stops And Pass through But Not Scheduled

  7. Dindigul - 12.30 Pm

  8. Ottanchatiram - Stops And Pass through But Not Scheduled

  9. Palani - Arrives 2.00 pm

Halts at Palani Bus Stand !!!!

DOWN - 123 Palani to Velankanni Bus timings;

  1. Palani -

  2. Ottanchatiram - Stops And Pass through But Not Scheduled

  3. Dindigul - 5.45 Pm

  4. Manapparai - 7.00 pm

  5. Trichy - Arrives 8.00 pm and Departs 8.15 pm (food Halt)

  6. Thanjavur - 9.50 pm

  7. Thiruvarur - 11.50 pm

  8. Nagapattinam - 00.50 Am

  9. velankanni - 1.20 am

bus will halt at nagapattinam later and reback velankanni at 5am


 
Bus Fan Box :

Stickering and Light Decoration :

1.Super fast point to point on front side

2.Peacock with Vel Drawn

3. Top and bottom line strip color lighting.




 

Tags , Velankanni to Palani , Velankanni ti

691 views0 comments

Related Posts

See All

bus timings tamilnadu

This Page contains major bus stops and bus points across tamilnadu A. Kalappur bus timings, A. Panaiyur bus timings, A.Karisalkulam bus timings, A.Manakudi bus timings, A.Meenachipuram bus timings, A.

Trichy Central Bus stand Economic AC Bus timings

Tamilnadu state transportation Corporation Newly Introduced Economic AC buses from and to all over Tamilnadu, Operated and Maintained by various Tnstc Divisions. They Difference's this as Moffusil No

Madurai to Tiruppur Tnstc bus timings

Tnstc corporation operates scheduled bus between Madurai to Tiruppur and Tiruppur to Madurai 24 *7 bus timings. Route via : Dindigul,Ottanchathiram,dharapuram Types of Buses : /2*3 Seater bus /2*2 AC

Comments


google Advertisement 
google Advertisement 
google Advertisement 
google Advertisement 
google Advertisement 
google Advertisement 
bottom of page